Weekly Gig Guide: NZCA LINES, AJIMAL, Gillbanks, Bryde, Eugene Quell, Sarah P., Roddy Frame, Eli & Fur, Ulrika Spacek, Smoke Fairies, A.S. Fanning, Sarah Williams White

Friday, 11th December

Gillbanks @ Sebright Arms  (£6.95)

Tangled Hair, Eugene Quell, Modern Rituals @ The Lexington  (£8)

Wooden Arms, AJIMAL @ Sutton House (£9)

Kal Lavelle, Fiona Bevan, Bryde, WE LOVE SHOWS @ St Giles-in-the-Fields Church (£13.90)

The Jazz Butcher @ Servant Jazz Quarters (FREE)

Sundara Karma @ KOKO  (£5.95)

The Spitfires, The Costellos, The Middens @ 229  (£11)

Jimmy Edgar @ Fire  (£11)

Serafina Steer, BAS JAN @ Kings Place  (£12.50)

Saturday, 12th December

Sarah P., Teddy @ Birthdays (FREE)

Luckless, Benedict Benjamin, Shevek @ The Harrison  (£5.50)

Wooden Arms, Gaze Is Ghost, Dog in the Snow @ Sutton House (£9)

Heartless Bastards @ Oslo Hackney (£13.75)

Sunday, 13th December

Joy to the World, Mason St James’s Church, Piccadilly (£10)

Status Quo, Wilko Johnson @ The O2 Arena (£47.13)

Monday, 14th December

Dutch Uncles, Outfit, NZCA LINES @ Oslo Hackney  (£18.15)

Palace Winter, MANUKA HONEYS, O. Chapman @ Birthdays (FREE)

Tuesday, 15th December

Roddy Frame @ Cadogan Hall (£27.50)

Wednesday, 16th December

Eli & Fur @ Heaven (£11.25)

Trampolene, Jackals Rose, Charlie Costello @ Nambucca  (£7)

Lyla Foy, Oh Sister, Katie Malco @ Tooting Tram & Social (£8.50)

Thursday, 17th December

Ulrika Spacek @ The Victoria, Dalston (FREE)

Candice Gordon, A.S. Fanning @ Sebright Arms (£7)

Sarah Williams White @ Albany Theatre (£10)

Smoke Fairies @ The Lexington (£11)

Advertisements

Weekly Gig Guide: JAKL, Shopping, Moss Lime, Three Girl Rhumba, Olivier Heim, Demob Happy

Friday, 4th December

Dah Rhyl Gah Moor @ The Monarch (FREE)

Alex Calder @ The Victoria, Dalston  (£8)

Alasdair Roberts, Kirsty Potts @ Kings Place  (15.50)

Saturday, 5th December

Left With Pictures, Kristin McClement, Hejira, Benedict Benjamin @ The Slaughtered Lamb  (£6.60)

Sunday, 6th December

The Island Club @ The Old Queen’s Head  (FREE)

Monday, 7th December

Moss Lime @ The Old Blue Last  (£5.50)

Lois @ Servant Jazz Quarters  (£6)

Tuesday, 8th December

Shopping @ 100 Club  (£11.25)

Three Girl Rhumba, Beach For Tiger @ The Garage  (FREE)

Sister Gracie, All Kings and Queens, Akiine @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen  (FREE)

Wednesday, 9th December

Olivier Heim @ Servant Jazz Quarters  (£6)

Bicep @ Somerset House  (£19.30)

Thursday, 10th December

JAKL @ St Pancras Old Church  (£7)

Demob Happy @ 100 Club  (£8)

Clap! Clap! @ Shapes  (FREE)

Black Peaches @ The Blues Kitchen  (FREE)

Husky Loops, Free Your Mind, Valve Control @ The Fox & Firkin  (FREE)

AJ Tracey @ Boxpark Shoreditch  (FREE)

Beans on Toast @ Islington Assembly Hall  (£13.75)

Weekly Gig Guide: Saint Sister, Bad Sounds, Naytronix, Seb Wildblood, Autobahn, Cesare, Trader Horne, Anthony Child, Fews, Doe, Your Friend, Sarah Williams White, Christopher Owens

Friday, 27th November

Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set), DJ Qu, Barnt, Delicatessen, Church (DJ), Seb Wildblood, Apes (DJ) @ XOYO  (£14.85)

Gillbanks, Tony Njoku @ Four Quarters (FREE)

Subculture Sage @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen (£9)

Zervas & Pepper @ Sebright Arms (£14.30)

Martha Ffion, Wyldest @ The Waiting Room (£7)

Saturday, 28th November

Naytronix @ The Shacklewell Arms (£8.50)

Toyboy & Robin, Cesare, Danglo @ The Laundry (£22)

Admiral Sir Cloudsley Shovell, Hagstone, Desolate Pathway, Groan @ The Unicorn (FREE)

Hot Vox, Jack-knife, Stax Revue, Nice Place, The Sick Notes @ Aces and Eights Saloon Bar (£6.95)

Saltwater Sun @ Tooting Tram & Social (FREE)

Sunday, 29th November

Trader Horne, Judy Dyble @ Bush Hall (£22.75)

Blacklisters, Ghost Car, Mystified @ Stag’s Head  (£5)

Stornoway, Lail Arad, Fossa @ Tooting Tram & Social  (£15.75)

Monday, 30th November

O Emperor, Paddy Hanna, Saint Sister @ The Shacklewell Arms  (£7)

Surgeon, Anthony Child, Ali Wade @ Cafe OTO (£12)

Night Games, Yours (UK), Swoon The Old Blue Last (FREE)

Plastic Mermaids @ Electrowerkz (£9)

Sunflower Bean @ Moth Club (£9.60)

Tuesday, 1st December

Autobahn @ Sebright Arms (£8)

Fews @ The Old Blue Last (FREE)

Doe, Thalassocracy, Summer Camp (DJ set), Finish Flag, Pet Cemetery @ The Victoria, Dalston (FREE)

Your Friend @ The Lock Tavern (FREE)

The Half Earth, St Sleep, Dog in the Snow @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen  (FREE)

Lowly @ Servant Jazz Quarters (£6)

Wednesday, 2nd December

Bad Sounds @ The Waiting Room (£7)

Sarah Williams White @ Rye Wax (FREE)

Glass Caves, Passport to Stockholm, Delamere @ The Barfly (£7)

Otzeki, Lectures, Body Clocks @ The Macbeth (£5)

Thursday, 3rd December

Christopher Owens, Your Friend @ St John on Bethnal Green (£14.10)

Junk, Lull, Jeeps, Fresh @ New Cross Inn (£3)

She Makes War @ Sebright Arms (£10)

Citizens! @ Oslo Hackney (£13.20)

Bianca Casady & The C.i.A. @ ATP Pop Up Venue (£16.90)

Weekly Gig Guide: Suuns, Jerusalem in My Heart, Ange Hardy, Kelly Oliver, Minnie Birch, Marquis Hawkes, Mercury Rev, Summer Heart, Wovoka Gentle, BLUEYES, George Cosby, Benedict Benjamin, Burkini Beach, Meat Wave, Bodhi, Dan Shake, Lancelot, Fold, Terra-ist, Happy Daggers, Solar Wolf, Boat to Row, Zealous Doxy, yields, The Leaf Library, The Hayman Kupa Band, Bruising, Brunch

Friday, 20th November

Andres, Dark Sky, Mosca, Marquis Hawkes, K15, DJ Caspa, Krywald & Farrer @ Corsica Studios (£16.50)

Summer Heart @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen (£7.50)

Gillbanks, Lost Dawn @ Urban Bar (£4)

Pleasure House, Vynce @ Barfly (£6.95)

Kymberley Kennedy @ Upstairs at The Garage (£7)

Big Deal @ The Lexington (£9)

Odezenne, JD Beauvallet (DJ Set) @ Oslo Hackney (£11)

loscil, John McEntire, Schneider Kacirek @ St John at Hackney Church (£16.50)

The Selecter @ The Clapham Grand (£24.50)

Saturday, 21st November

Fold, Terra-ist, Happy Daggers, Solar Wolf @ Surya (£3.30)

Bodhi, Dan Shake, and Lancelot @ The Nest (£6)

Ten Fé, *D/R/U/G/S, Desert Sound Colony @ Moth Club (£4.40)

Sunday, 22nd November

Boat to Row, Benedict Benjamin, Zealous Doxy, yields @ The Finsbury (FREE)

The Leaf Library, The Hayman Kupa Band @ The Lexington (£8.25)

DJ Format, Abdominal @ The Jazz Cafe (£16.50)

The Spook School, Witching Waves, Actual Crimes, Daskinsey4 @ The George Tavern (£5.50)

Monday, 23rd November

Wovoka Gentle @ Electrowerkz (£7)

Bruising, Brunch @ The Victoria, Dalston (FREE)

Little White Things @ Moth Club (£5.50)

Dead Ceremony, Flags @ Sebright Arms (£6)

MOTHXR @ The Borderline (£13.25)

Tuesday, 24th November

Mercury Rev @ Oval Space (£28.15)

BLUEYES @ The Islington (£6)

George Cosby, Benedict Benjamin, Burkini Beach @ Pickle Factory (£8)

Chastity @ Our Black Heart (£8)

Meat Wave @ The Victoria, Dalston (£9)

The Shakers1, Otzeki, Amy Gillespie @ Half Moon Putney (£5.50)

Venice Trip @ Paradise By Way of Kensal Green (£6)

Hot Vox, Hacienda, Tom Jarvis, Teal, Rabbits Tomb Hotel @ Workshop at Roadtrip (£6.95)

Weekly Gig Guide: White Ape, King Korea, Haiku Salut, Autograf, Baby In Vain

Saturday, 14th November

White Ape, Tessellators, Emily C. Smith, DJ Usul @ The Constitution (FREE)

Haiku Salut, Camden Voices, Emilie Levienaise-Farrouch @ Union Chapel (£3.50 donation)

Autograf @ Cafe 1001 (£8)

King Korea, rumHoney, The Wow Signal, Book Group @ The Finsbury (FREE)

Black Peaches @ Merchants Tavern (FREE)

Baby In Vain @ The Old Blue Last (FREE)

Sunday, 15th November

Beverly @ The Lock Tavern (FREE)

Tuesday, 17th November

Fable @ The Finsbury (FREE)

HAWK, DIOS MIO, Fox Hotel @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen (FREE)

Wednesday, 18th November

Beardyman @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire (£18.00-£20.25)

Wavves @ Electric Ballroom (£19.20)

Chorusgirl, Wolf Girl, Junk @ The Victoria, Dalston (FREE)

18th & 19th November

Astrid Williamson @ Green Note Basement (£7.70)

Thursday, 19th November

IshDARR @ The Old Blue Last (FREE)

WEEKLY GIG GUIDE: sykoya, Leo Kalyan, Michael Rault, Allman Brown…

Friday, 6th November

sykoya, Christie Isaac @ The Cavendish Arms (FREE)

Dah Rhyl Gah Moor @ The Monarch (FREE)

Funkineven, Seven Davis Jr, Marcellus Pittman @ The Nest (£7.50)

The Lovely Eggs @ Birthdays (£9.50)

Sonic Boom Six, The Tuts @ Boston Music Room (£11)

Giorgio Moroder @ KOKO (£25.31)

Saturday, 7th November

Kode9, DJ Spinn, TASO, Cooly G, Scratcha DVA, DJ PAYPAL, Okzharp @ Corsica Studios (£16.80)

Idle Frets, Waves Upon Waves, The Casters, Strange Avenue @ Upstairs at The Garage (£6)

Telegram, Riddles, Warm Brains @ The Lexington (£9)

Illuminations Festival @ Islington Assembly Hall (£18.60)

Nic Fanciulli, Andrea Oliva, Lauren Lane, Mark Fanciulli, Ninetoes, Rob Cockerton @ Fire (£22.50)

McAlmont & Butler, The Magic Numbers @ Roundhouse (£24)

Monday, 9th November

Slaughter Beach, Apothek @ The Old Blue Last (FREE)

Porches, J Fernandez @ Moth Club (£8.50)

Ryan Sheridan, The Hamiltons @ The Borderline (£13.20)

Tuesday, 10th November

Leo Kalyan @ Hoxton Courtyard (£9)

Leisure @ Sebright Arms (£5.50)

Michael Rault @ The Victoria, Dalston (£8.50)

Lusts @ Electrowerkz (£8.50)

Samantha Crain @ The Forge, Camden (£10.70)

Wednesday, 11th November

Jenny Hval @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen (£11.85)

Lord Huron @ Shepherd’s Bush Empire (£18.56)

Satellite Stories @ The Borderline (£9)

Mike Waters, Benedict Benjamin @ Servant Jazz Quarters (£7)

ELLE EXXE, DAGNY, Hannah Lucia, Ariana and the Rose @ Birthdays (£7)

Bo Rocha @ The Waiting Room (£7)

Kelly Oliver @ The Islington (£9)

Arkells @ Electrowerkz (£11.25)

Thursday, 12th November

Allman Brown, Oh Sister @ The Courtyard Theatre (£9.50)

Sepalcure, Nathan Fake, HVOB @ Oval Space (£16.50)

Kelley Stoltz @ The Shacklewell Arms (£11.25)

Basheba Basheba, Delaire, Arcaves @ Upstairs at The Garage (£7)

Tuff Love @ The Victoria, Dalston (£7.50)

Dah Rhyl Gah Moor @ The Troubadour (£8)

Weekly Gig Guide: ESG, Golden Teacher, Shopping, Blank Realm, Bicep, Menace Beach, Summer Camp, No Joy, Gulf

Friday, 25th September

Pleasure House @ Tooting Tram & Social (FREE before 10 / £3 after)

Robocobra Quartet @ The Magic Garden (FREE before 8 / £5 after)

Rebeka @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen (£9)

No Ditching, Jesus & His Judgemental Father, Werecats, the potentials @ The Urban Bar, Whitechapel (£4.4)

Pretty Vicious @ The Dome, Tufnell Park (£9)

Moullinex @ The Lexington (£9)

Indian Jewelry, Noveller @ The Shacklewell Arms (£11.25)

Saturday, 26th September

Ex-easter Island Head, French for Rabbits, Louis Barabbas @ Union Chapel (FREE)

Lionface, The Actions @ Sebright Arms (£7.50)

Idaho #3 2015 @ The Victoria, Dalston (£6)

ESG, Golden Teacher, Shopping @ Oval Space (£24)

Bicep, Daniele Baldelli, Holger Tracks @ XOYO (£15.20)

Discreet + Oblique: The Music of Brian Eno @ Barbican Centre (£23-29)

Dele Sosimi @ Shapes, Hackney (£11)

Skreamer, Stoneghost, Death Valley Knights @ The Borderline (£11)

Sunday, 27th September

Upstart Crow Festival 2015 @ Spitalfields Market (FREE)

Coma @ O2 Academy Islington (£16.87 – £39.37)

Tellison, Bad Ideas @ The Lexington (£10.75)

Monday, 28th September

Lorraine Wood, Case Hardin @ The Windmill, Brixton (Donation)

Steven Wilson @ Royal Albert Hall (£28.00 – £58.60)

Tuesday, 29th September

Primitive Parts @ Rough Trade East (FREE)

Puppy, Gang, Old Forest @ Upstairs at The Garage (FREE)

JAKL, Viola Beach, Marthagun (FREE)

Summer Camp @ Village Underground (£13.65)

Wednesday, 30th September

Heyrocco, Goddam nobody, Midfield Workhorse, Luke Godwin @ Tooting Tram & Social (FREE)

Circuit Des Yeux @ Cafe OTO (£9)

No Joy @ The Victoria, Dalston (£10.10)

Oneirogen, Moon Zero, Second Moon Of Winter @ Power Lunches Arts Cafe (£13.20)

Thursday, 1st October

Gulf @ The Waiting Room (FREE)

Blank Realm, Rats On Rafts @ The Shacklewell Arms (£8)

Menace Beach @ The Barfly (£8.50)

Liu Bei @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen (£7)

Lyla Foy, deadflowers @ The Courtyard Theatre (£9.60)